Opens in a new tab
Request Quote

Zurich House: Four-Bedroom Light Steel Villa

Structural framework of a modern house under construction with steel beams and scaffolding, showing multiple levels and detailed structural elements.
Contemporary bathroom featuring a freestanding bathtub, glass shower enclosure, wooden vanity, and minimalist decor for a sleek, stylish look.
Contemporary kitchen with wooden cabinets, white countertops, and black backsplash in Zurich House, featuring sleek appliances and minimalist decor.
Spacious modern living room with a black sofa, round coffee tables, and a dining area with white chairs, all in a bright, open-plan space.
Bed Room
4
Living Room
3
Bath Room
3
Garage
2
Kitchen
1
Storeys
2
House Dimensions
  • House Area378.17 m²
  • House Length12.6 m
  • House Width19.4 m
Instant Quote
More Information
  • Model2203 Chile

Zurich House is a two-storey villa for project 2203 in Chile. With a total floor area of 378.17 m², the design includes four bedrooms, three living areas, three bathrooms and a double garage. It brings a substantial family accommodation programme together with a porch, balcony and outdoor living area.

Living Space Across Two Floors

The ground floor provides 203.27 m² and includes the main shared living accommodation. The kitchen and dining spaces form part of this level, connecting food preparation and meals with the household’s communal rooms.

The first floor adds 174.9 m². Together, the two floors provide room for separate bedrooms and more than one living area, allowing the household to use different spaces for shared activity and quieter time.

Outdoor Areas Beside the Villa

The design includes a porch and balcony, each measuring 2.3 m × 2.4 m. These features connect the villa with outdoor space at different levels, giving residents places to step outside from the building.

An additional outdoor living area measures 4.7 m × 3.5 m. It complements the indoor living rooms and creates another setting for spending time together beside the home.

Integrated Garage and Building Dimensions

The double garage measures 5.7 m × 6 m and accommodates two vehicles. Integrating it into the residential programme keeps vehicle accommodation alongside the home’s other practical spaces.

The published building dimensions are 19.4 m in length and 12.6 m in width. These figures describe the overall form, while the floor-area schedule distinguishes the accommodation provided on each level.

Light Steel Frame Villa

Zurich House uses light-gauge steel framing. Since 2009, DEEPBLUE SMARTHOUSE has specialised in light gauge steel prefabricated building systems. The villa applies that approach to a family home with separate bedrooms, several shared living spaces and a defined connection to the outdoors.

Product Parameters

Model 2203 Chile
Ground Floor 203.27 m²
First Floor 174.9 m²
Total Area 378.17 m²
House Width 12.60 m
House Length 19.40 m
Porch 2.3 m × 2.4 m
Balcony 2.3 m × 2.4 m
Garage 5.7 m × 6.0 m
Outdoor Living 4.7 m × 3.5 m

Pricing

For pricing details, please reach out to our sales team.

Share:

What is the next step?

Learn more about what is available for you through our STANDARD and Tailored-Made building process
View More

Interested in this design?

To find out about this design, please make an enquiry below and one of our home consultants will get in touch with you. And pls visit the STANDARD process.
Make an Enquiry

You Might Also Like...

Discuss Your Project Today

Project Inquiry Form